Saturday, 23 March 2013

Peter Wingfield 1 March 2013


Name: Peter Wingfield
Date of Birth: September 5 1962 Cardiff, Wales
Hair Colour: Brown
Eye Colour: Green
Starsign: Virgo
TRIVIA:
He is former National Trampoline Champion, Peter ran the 1995 London Marathon in 3 hours 8 minutes. He plays saxophone and flute to studio standard. He holds an Advanced Level Stage Fighting certificate. Peter also trained as a Dr, but gave it up to act.



Peter Wingfield in Highlander (Methos) Click for larger photo you can save.



Wallpaper for Peter Wingfield



Bookmark and Door Hanger for Peter Wingfield





Thursday, 21 March 2013

Bruce Willis 1 March 2013


Name: Bruce Willis
Real Name: Walter Bruce Willis
Date Of Birth: 19 March 55,  Idar-Oberstein, West Germany.
Hair Colour: Brown
Eye Colour: Blue
Star sign: Pisces

Credits for Bruce Willis click here.

Bruce Willis in Friends (Ross meets Liz's Dad) Click for larger photo you can save.



Wallpaper for Bruce Willis



Bookmark and Door Hanger for Bruce Willis


Tuesday, 19 March 2013

Anthony Valentine 1 March 2013


Name: Anthony Valentine
Date Of Birth: 17 August 1939
Place of Birth: Blackburn
Hair Colour: Brown
Eye Colour: Blue
Star sign: Leo

Credits for Anthony Valentine click here.


Anthony Valentine in New Tricks Click for larger photo you can save.


Wallpaper for Anthony Valentine


Bookmark and Door Hanger for Anthony Valentine


Sunday, 17 March 2013

Brent Spiner 1 March 2013


Name: Brent Spiner
Date of Birth: 2 Feb 1949,
Born in: Houston Texas.
Hair Colour: Brown.
Eye Colour: Blue.
Starsign: Aquarius.

Credits for Brent Spiner click here.


Brent Spiner on Richard & Judy Dec 02 Click for larger photo you can save.




Wallpaper for Brent Spiner


Bookmark and Door Hanger for Brent Spiner

Friday, 15 March 2013

David Soul 1 March 2013


Name: David Soul
REAL NAME: David Richard Solberg
DATE OF BIRTH: 28 August 1943, Chicago, IL
HAIR COLOUR: Fair
EYE COLOUR: Blue
STARSIGN: Virgo

Credits for David Soul click here.


David Soul in Cannon (Lady in Red) Click for larger photo you can save.




Wallpaper for David Soul


Bookmark and Door Hanger for David Soul

Wednesday, 13 March 2013

Roy Scheider 1 March 2013

NAME:  Roy Scheider

DATE OF BIRTH: 10th Nov 1932 Orange, NJ.
DATE OF DEATH:10 February 2008
HAIR COLOUR: Brown.
EYE COLOUR: Brown.
STARSIGN: Scorpio.


Credits for Roy Scheider click here.


Roy Scheider in Cannon (No pocket in Shroud) Click for larger photo you can save.




Wallpaper for Roy Scheider


Bookmark and Door Hanger for Roy Scheider 

Monday, 11 March 2013

Alan Rickman 1 March 2013


Nane: Alan Rickman
Real Name: Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman
Date Of Birth: 21 February 1946, Hammersmith, London
Hair Colour: Lt Brown/Blonde
Eye Colour: Hazel
Starsign: Pisces


Credits for Alan Rickman  click here.


Alan Rickman  in The Play Click for larger photo you can save.



Wallpaper for Alan Rickman
Bookmark and Door Hanger for Alan Rickman 






Saturday, 9 March 2013

Robert Picardo 1 March 2013


NAME:  Robert Picardo
DATE OF BIRTH: 27 October 1953, Philadelphia
HAIR COLOUR: Brown
EYE COLOUR: Brown
STARSIGN: Scorpio
TRIVIA:
Obviously one of Joe Dante's buddies (look at the number of Dante movies he participated in!) Maybe the next Ted Raimi?

Credits for Robert Picardo click here.


Robert Picardo in Wagons East Click for larger photo you can save.




Wallpaper for Robert Picardo

Bookmark and Door Hanger for Robert Picardo












Thursday, 7 March 2013

William Petersen 1 March 2013


Name: William Petersen
Date Of Birth:   21 February 1953, Evanston, Illinois, USA.
Nickname:         Billy.
Hair Colour:      Brown.
Eye Colour:       Blue.
Star sign:           Pisces.

Credits for William Petersen click here

William Petersen in CSI (1-3  Crate and Burial) Click for larger photo you can save.



Wallpaper for William Petersen

Bookmark and Door Hanger for William Petersen